Information
About WAMA
Apply for Membership
History
Hall of Fame
Events & Activities
The Wammies
Crosstown Jam
Seminars
Calendar
Member Services
Bar Codes
Compilation Discs
WAMA News
The WAMA Pages
Member Login
Other Services
Local Venues
WAMA Merchandise
Contact Info
Music Links
Ask Mike!
Maintained by Crosstown Arts

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

Alpha-
betical Artist Listings:

'85-'09

0-B
C-D
E-G
H-K
L-N
O-S
T-Z
 

2000 Wammies

The 15th Annual Washington (DC) Area Music Awards

Click a link below to view performances from Wammies 2000
You will need RealPlayer 6.5 or above
City of Washington Pipes
(part 1)
City of Washington Pipes
(part 2)
Reverb
The Jewels QuinTango Donal Leace
Howard University Choir DKGB Young & Rollins
Last Train Home

Category Index
Big Band/Swing Bluegrass Blues
Children's Music Choral Classical
Country Folk
Contemporary
Folk
Traditional
Folk
Irish/Celtic
Go Go Gospel/
Inspirational
Jazz
Contemporary
Jazz
Traditional
Latino
New Age Rap/Hip Hop Reggae
ROCK
Alternative Rock
ROCK
Metal/Hard Rock
ROCK
Rock/Pop
ROCK
Roots Rock/
Traditional R&B
ROCK
Ska
ROCK
Techno/Ambient/
Electronic/Industrial
ROCK
Underground/
Hardcore/Punk
Urban
Contemporary
World Music
GENERAL AWARDS

      • BIG BAND/SWING

        GROUP:
        J Street Jumpers
        Tom Cunningham Orchestra
        Air Mail Special
        Oklahoma Twisters
        Peaches OíDell

      • BLUEGRASS

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Dede Wyland
        Hazel Dickens
        Lynn Morris
        Liberty Dawne Rucker
        Sally Love

        MALE VOCALIST
        Dudley Connell
        Randy Barrett
        Moondi Klein
        Bill Fox
        Bill Harrell

        DUO/GROUP
        Seldom Scene
        The Patuxent Partners
        Chesapeake
        Dill Pickers
        Bob Perilla & Big Hillbilly Bluegrass
        Bill Fox Band

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Ira Gitlin
        Mike Auldridge
        Akira Otsuka
        Dave Giegerich
        Keith Dill

        RECORDING
        Meet Me By The Moonlight /Connell & Rigsby
        Freight Train /Dill Pickers
        Other Side of the Bed / Dulcie Taylor

      • BLUES

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Janine Wilson
        Cindy Cain
        Mary Ann Redmond
        Cathy Ponton King
        Deanna Bogart

        MALE VOCALIST
        Jesse Yawn
        Big Joe Maher
        Nap Turner
        Tom Lepson

        DUO/GROUP
        Nighthawks
        Big Joe & The Dynaflows
        Linwood Taylor
        Cephas & Wiggins
        Deanna Bogart Band
        Mary Shaver Band

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Pete Kanaris
        Tom Principato
        Linwood Taylor
        Brian Mc Gregor
        Rusty Bogart
        Warner Williams

        RECORDING
        The Blue Album /Janine Wilson
        Runs Good, Needs Paint / Mark Wenner
        Radiatin Street Side / Krewe of Renegades

      • CHILDREN'S MUSIC

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Marcy Marxer
        Cathy Fink
        Sue Trainor
        Michelle Valerie

        MALE VOCALIST
        Tom Paxton
        Mike Stein
        Billy B.
        Seamus Kennedy
        Frank Cassel

        DUO/GROUP
        Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer
        Dino Rock
        Hot Soup

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Tie:
        Marcy Marxer
        Cathy Fink
        Bill Jenkins
        Bruce Hutton
        Bonnie Rideout
        Mike Stein

        RECORDING
        Pillow Full of Wishes /Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer
        Seamus Kennedy Gets On Everybodys Nerves / Seamus Kennedy
        Gimme Elbow Room / Bonnie Rideout

      • CHORAL

        GROUP
        Choral Arts Society
        Gay Menís Chorus of DC
        Lesbian & Gay Chorus of Washington DC
        The Washington Chorus

      • CLASSICAL

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Phil Mathieu
        James Jelasic
        Nicki Lehrer
        Bruno Nasta
        Santiago Rodriguez
        Daniel Matsukawa

        VOCAL SOLOIST
        Denyce Graves
        Laura Mann
        Placido Domingo

        CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
        Folger Consort
        Hesperus
        Washington Guitar Quintet
        Peabody String Quartet

        ORCHESTRAL ENSEMBLE
        National Symphony Orchestra
        Arlington Symphony
        Fairfax Symphony
        Montgomery County Youth Orchestra

        CONDUCTOR
        Leonard Slatkin
        Ryan Brown
        Stephen Simon
        Rubin Vartayan
        Piotr Gajewski
        Leo Nestor

      • COUNTRY

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Ruthie Logsdon
        Diana Quinn
        Terri Allard
        Melinda Root
        Pamelody

        MALE VOCALIST
        Mark Noone
        Mike Woods
        George Welling
        Geff King

        DUO/GROUP
        Ruthie and the Wranglers
        The Oklahoma Twisters
        Honky Tonk Confidential
        Blue Moon Cowgirls

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Dave Giegerich
        Mike Woods
        Phil Mathieu
        Bobby Martin
        John Jennings
        Chick Hall Jr

        RECORDING
        (Combined with Roots Rock)


      • FOLK - Contemporary

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Carey Colvin
        Lisa Moscatiello
        Rachel Ann Cross
        Lea
        Debi Smith
        Mary Sue Twohy
        Julie Sanderson

        MALE VOCALIST
        Garth Ross
        Tom Prasada-Rao
        Bill Parsons
        Cletus Kennelly
        David A. Alberding
        Bill Baker

        DUO/GROUP
        Rachel and Jaqui
        Hot Soup
        Eddie From Ohio
        Carey Colvin and On The Air

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Tom Prasada-Rao
        Franklin Taggart
        Norm Thorne
        Eddie Hartness

        RECORDING
        2nd Avenue /Lisa Moscatiello
        The Distance Wall /Carey Colvin
        The Bed I Made /Garth Ross
        Soup Happens /Hot Soup
        Way Back /David A. Alberding
        Thread /Cletus Kennely

      • FOLK - Traditional

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Grace Griffith
        Cathy Fink
        Terry Leonino

        MALE VOCALIST
        Bruce Molsky
        Tom Paxton
        Greg Artzner
        Bruce Hutton

        DUO/GROUP
        Magpie
        Caberet Sauvignon
        Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer
        Big Hoedown
        David and Ginger Hildebrand
        Mill Run Dulcimer Band
        Roustabout

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Tie:
        Bruce Molsky
        Reed Martin
        Andrea Hoag
        Greg Artzner

        RECORDING
        Give Light /Magpie
        Fire and Water /Andrea Hoag
        Poor Mans Troubles / Bruce Molsky
        Old Time Banjo /Reed Martin

      • FOLK - IRISH/CELTIC

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Barbara Ryan
        Brooke Parkhurst-McLaughlin
        Connie McKenna

        MALE VOCALIST
        Seamus Kennedy
        Brian Gaffney
        John Mc Laughlin
        Danny Doyle

        DUO/GROUP
        Celtic Thunder
        Tin Smith
        Iona
        Brendanís Voyage
        Roaring Mary
        City of Washington Pipes

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Tie:
        Bonnie Rideout
        Sue Richards
        Zan Mc Leod
        Brendan Mulvihill
        Robin Bullock
        Elke Baker
        Maggie Sansone

        RECORDING
        Scottish Fire /Bonnie Rideout
        Here Be Dragons /Tinsmith
        Let It Down /Double Down
        Quinnís Diaries / Donegal Express

      • GO GO

        VOCALIST
        Gene Pratt
        Chuck Brown
        KC
        Junie

        DUO/GROUP
        Rare Essence
        Junkyard Band
        Suttle Thoughts
        Lil Benny & the Legends
        Maiesha & The Hip Huggers
        Northeast Groovers

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Anthony Britt
        Louie Oxley
        Go Go Mickey
        California Kevin
        Anthony Johnson

        RECORDING
        Bounce / Sugar Bear & Juju featuring EU
        The Beginning The End / Junkyard
        Re 2000 /Rare Essence
        HB Digital 3-2000/Huckabucks
        Northeast On Fire /Northeast (Groovers)

      • GOSPEL/INSPIRATIONAL

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Bernice Johnson-Reagon
        Yolanda Adams
        Katie Jackson
        Felicia Spence
        Maurette Brown Clark
        Cheryl Torain
        Lisa Fenstermacher
        Negletha Johnson

        MALE VOCALIST
        Richard Smallwood
        Virgil Taylor
        Russell Jeter III
        Hilton Felton Jr
        Marshall Drake
        William Becton

        HARMONY GROUP/QUARTET
        Sweet Honey in the Rock
        Gospel Renaissance Singers
        Richard Smallwood Singers
        Reverb
        DC Talk
        Prophecy
        The Four Echoes
        In Process


      • JAZZ - Contemporary

        VOCALIST
        Nicki Gonzalez
        Pam Bricker
        Imani
        Dawn Robinson
        Debbie Kirkland

        DUO/GROUP
        Dan Reynolds & Never Alone
        Spur of the Moment
        Peter Frazie Trio
        Levi
        Marcus Johnson Project

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Dan Reynolds
        Kevin Levi
        Benji Porecki
        Gary Granger
        Marcus Johnson
        Federico Gonzalez Pena

      • JAZZ - Traditional

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Mariana Previti
        Sharon Clark
        Sunny Sumter
        Esther Haynes
        Shirley Horn

        MALE VOCALIST
        Tim Ford
        Chuck Brown
        Loston Harris
        Tom Mitchell
        George V Johnson
        Keith Ailer

        DUO/GROUP
        Ron Holloway Group
        Swing Speak
        Larry Brown Trio
        Billy Taylor Trio
        Three For All
        Super Nova

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Ron Holloway
        Steve Wolf
        Larry Brown
        Justin Lees
        Tom Mitchell
        John Previti
        Keter Betts

        RECORDING
        Dryden St. Sessions / Larry Brown Trio
        Spaces and Places /Keith Ailer
        Bass Buddies Blues & Beauty /Keter Betts
        Mirage /Nasar Abadey

      • LATINO

        VOCALIST
        Patrick Alban
        Patrick de Santos
        Michael Wheaton
        Lilo Gonzales
        Alicia Deeny

        DUO/GROUP
        Origem
        Mambo Combo
        Rumba Club
        Jaleo
        Patrick Alban & Noche Latina
        Young & Rollins

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Leonardo Lucini
        Alejandro Lucini
        Johnny Combs
        Pepe Gonzalez
        Steve Bloom
        Gali Sanchez

      • NEW AGE

        DUO/GROUP
        Al Petteway & Amy White
        Kiva
        Flutar
        Mama Muti

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Al Petteway
        Amy White
        Joseph Cunliffe
        Peter Kater
        David Bach

        RECORDING
        Racing Hearts / Al Petteway & Amy White
        Book of Mirrors / Dandelion Wine
        Mother Medicine /Mama Muti

      • RAP/HIP HOP

        RAPPER
        Toni Blackman
        Asheru
        Storm The Unpredictible
        NOVA
        Natural Law-DP
        DJ Kool
        Phil Clayman
        Kokayi
        Heady

        DUO/GROUP
        3LG
        Brother Maniac
        Section 8 MOB
        POEM-CEES
        Infinite Loop
        Opus Akoben
        Unspoken Heard

      • REGGAE

        VOCALIST
        Willie Paul
        Black Mongoose
        Ichelle Cole
        Ras D
        Scott Paynter
        Englishman
        Andrea Tracey

        DUO/GROUP
        Jah Works
        DKGB
        Black Sheep
        Moja Nya
        Rising Sun

      • ROCK - Alternative Rock

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Erica Bardot
        Lisa Walker
        Valerie Mullin
        Mary Prankster
        Jenny Toomey
        Anita Trush

        MALE VOCALIST
        Tie:
        Todd Watts
        Joel Langley
        Jon Kaplan
        Danny Schools
        Sick Boy

        DUO/GROUP
        Jane Doe
        Honeypole
        Jimmieís Chicken Shack
        Cherrysmash
        SEV
        Bicycle Thieves
        Good Charlotte

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Valerie Mullins
        Jeorge Seder
        Andy Hamburger
        Damion Wolfe

        RECORDING
        Thatís Miss Passive Agressive To You /Debra Guy
        View From The Floor /Cherrysmash
        Smile /Jane Doe
        Roulette Girl /Mary Prankster
        Payback /BST Payback
        Wingsweep, Wingswept /ilyAIMY

      • ROCK - Metal/Hard Rock

        VOCALIST
        Jake Starr
        Joanna Crivella
        Catherine Terranova
        Neil Fallon
        Steve Whiteman
        Wino

        DUO/GROUP
        555
        Maven
        Adam West
        Peroxide
        Clutch
        Polyplush Cats
        Spirit Caravan

        RECORDING
        The Natural State /Peroxide
        Isle of Lucy /555
        Drivin It Home / Poly Plush Cats
        Jam Room /Clutch
        Jug Fulla Sun /Spirit Caravan

      • ROCK - Rock/Pop

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Maura Kennedy
        Meagan Lane
        Terri Seymour-Dawson
        Dana Connor
        Gadgett White

        MALE VOCALIST
        Granger Helvey
        Michael Sheppard
        Pat McGee
        Pete Kennedy
        Eric Litts
        Andy

        DUO/GROUP
        The Kennedys
        2nd Story
        Fabulettes
        Cecilia
        Virginia Coalition
        Michael Sheppard Group
        Ebo
        Da Vinciís Notebook

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Pete Kennedy
        Meagan Lane
        Dan Leonard
        Maura Kennedy
        Doug Derryberry
        Tony Lopacinski

        RECORDING
        Evolver /The Kennedys
        Townburg /Virginia Coalition
        Mack Fowler /Mack Fowler
        Phobes Live /Phobes

      • ROCK - Roots Rock/Traditional R&B

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Ruth Logsdon
        Julie Edgeworth
        Sunshyne Brown
        Georgie Jessup
        Fannie Zollicoffer
        Colleen Shanley
        Wendy La Beau

        MALE VOCALIST
        Eric Brace
        Bill Kirchen
        Royce Burton
        David Kitchen
        Alan MacEwan
        Billy Hancock
        Karl Straub

        DUO/GROUP
        Last Train Home
        Grandsons
        Bill Kirchen & Too Much Fun
        American Song
        Jumpin Jupiter
        Cravin' Dogs
        Dave Kitchen and Demolition

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Bill Kirchen
        Dave Chappel
        Chris Watling
        Daryl Davis
        Joe Stanley
        Jeff Sarli
        Johnny Castle
        Danny Morris

        RECORDING
        (Combined with Country)
        True North /Last Train Home
        Roots Rock Paper Scissors /Cravin' Dogs
        American Roots /Daryl Davis
        Live at Chick Hallís / Ruthie & the Wranglers
        Sunday Driver /Kevin Johnson and the Linemen

      • ROCK - Ska

        VOCALIST
        Wilson Rickerson
        Adam Zaug
        Dan Hess
        Andrew Gorski
        Digital

        DUO/GROUP
        Pietasters
        Checkered Cab
        Skalicious
        Eastern Standard Time
        The Shenanigans
        The Velveteens

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Ryan L. Perroy
        Eli Rodriguez
        Digital
        Al Zaug
        Ken Barnum

        RECORDING
        Art of the Compromise / The Velveteens
        Off The Clock / Eastern Standard Time
        Awesome Mix Tape # 6 /Pietasters

      • ROCK - Techno/Ambient/Electronic/Industrial

        DUO/GROUP
        Arthur Loves Plastic
        Darkangeles
        Thievery Corporation
        BT
        Trans Am

        INSTRUMENTALIST/ PROGRAMMER
        Arlin Godwin
        Beverly Stanton
        Rob Garza
        Aria Cohen
        BT
        Eric Hilton

        RECORDING
        Second Avenue Detour / Arthur Loves Plastic
        Moment in Still Life /BT
        Somewhere in Chocolate City/Darkangeles
        Klondyke 5 / Arthur Loves Plastic

      • ROCK - Underground/Hardcore/Punk

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Esmirelda
        Petra
        Regina Just
        Melissa Farris
        Michelle May

        MALE VOCALIST
        Tim Clayborn
        Dave Whiteford
        Ian Svenonius
        Jay Robbins
        Travis Morrison

        DUO/GROUP
        Esmirelda
        Fugazi
        Poseur Bill
        Make-up
        Dismemberment Plan
        Burning Airlines
        Vanity Champs
        Long Goodbye

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Esmirelda
        Jerome Lintz
        Megan Lane
        Jim Driggers
        Jay Robbins
        Peter Moffet

        RECORDING
        Purse Severe /Esmirelda
        Tattoo /Lesbian Boy
        Letís All Go! /Spur
        Now You See Inside /SR-71
        Bastards & Charlatans /Illuminati

      • URBAN CONTEMPORARY

        VOCALIST
        Mya
        Julia Nixon
        Maysa
        Me'Shelle Ndegeocello
        John Butler
        KíAlyn

        DUO/GROUP
        Grainger
        Congregation
        WPG Trio
        Spur of the Moment
        Sketches

        RECORDING
        Out of the Shadows /Spur of the Moment
        Youíre All I Need /John Butler
        Fear Of Flying /Mya
        Coco /KíAlyn

      • WORLD MUSIC

        FEMALE VOCALIST
        Rachel Cross
        Carol Takafuji
        Amikaeyla Proudfoot Gaston
        Jaqui MacMillan
        Wendy Lanxner
        Devra

        MALE VOCALIST
        Moe Nelson
        Henry Cross
        Isaac Hoopi
        Matt Jones
        Itadi Bonney
        Djimo Kouyate

        DUO/GROUP
        Hula Monsters
        Alexandria Kleztet
        Bottomland
        Aloha Boys
        Rachel & Jaqui
        QuinTango
        Gypsy Strings
        Mama Jama

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Jaqui MacMillan
        Broto Roy
        Seth Kibel
        Sanjay Mishra
        Anderson Allen
        Ramon Camanillo

        RECORDING
        Y2 Klezmer /Alexandria Kleztet
        Feet of Clay /Bottomland
        Secret Places /QuinTango

        GENERAL AWARDS

        MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR:
        Meagan Lane
        Al Petteway
        Ruth Logsdon
        Ron Holloway
        Eric Rose
        Marcy Marxer
        Bonnie Rideout
        John Previti
        Dave Chappell
        Allyn Johnson
        Bill Williams
        Doug Derryberry
        Kevin Bright

        SONG OF THE YEAR:
        Shave Me /Esmirelda
        Pick You Up /Kennedys
        Higher Calling /DKGB
        The Bed I Made /Garth Ross
        Low Life / Ruthie & the Wranglers
        Second Avenue /Lisa Moscatiello
        Running Down / Bicycle Thieves
        True North /Last Train Home

        VIDEO OF THE YEAR
        Thinkin & Drinkin / Ruthie & the Wanglers
        Free /Kennedys
        Love Me /Darkangeles

        ARTIST OF THE YEAR:
        (Solo/Duo/Group)
        Ruthie & The Wranglers
        Esmirelda
        The Kennedys
        Lisa Moscatiello
        DKGB
        Last Train Home
        Bicycle Thieves
        SEV
        Pat McGee Band
        Mya
        Thievery Corporation
        Black Indian

        NEW ARTIST:
        (Solo/Duo/Group):
        American Song
        Cletus Kennelly
        Cecilia
        Tribute to Monk & Mingus
        Nicki Lehrer
        Chaise Lounge

        ALBUM OF THE YEAR:
        Live At Chick Hallís / Ruthie & the Wranglers
        Second Avenue / Lisa Moscatiello
        Evolver /The Kennedys
        The Bed I Made /Garth Ross
        Purse Severe /Esmirelda
        Racing Hearts / Al Petteway and Amy White
        Scottish Fire /Bonnie Rideout
        The Blue Album /Janine Wilson
        Higher Calling /DKGB
        True North /Last Train Home
        Shine /Pat McGee Band
        Fear of Flying /Mya
        Salsa Flamenca / Young & Rollins

        SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR:
        Ruth Logsdon
        Esmirelda
        David Kitchen
        Garth Ross
        Karl Straub
        Eric Brace

        DEBUT RECORDING:
        Tie:
        The Bed I Made /Garth Ross
        Thread /Cletus Kennelly
        The Distance Wall / Carey Colvin
        The Blue Album /Janine Wilson
        Higher Calling /DKGB
        Whistling In The Dark / Michelle Swan
        It Works For Me / Scott Mc Knight
        Salsa Flamenca / Young & Rollins
        No Time Like Now / Mary Shaver

        RECORD DESIGN:
        Evolver /The Kennedys / Neal Ashby
        Live at Chick Hallís / Ruthie and the Wranglers
        Thread /Cletus Kennelly
        Purse Severe /Esmirelda
        For Her /Various/Women 'N Rock

        MANAGER OF THE YEAR:
        Tom Carrico
        Ted Smouse
        Anne Harrison
        Julie Caron
        CD Enterprises
        Kathleen Cloutier

        WASHINGTON AREA RECORD COMPANY:
        Maggieís Music
        Adelphi Records
        Dischord
        Severn Records
        RAS
        D-Cide
        18 Street Lounge

        PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:
        Marco Delmar
        Peter Fox
        Pete Kennedy
        Doug Derryberry
        Jim Robeson
        Marcy Marxer
        Bill Wolf

        LIVE SOUND ENGINEER:
        Jimmy Barnett
        Gus Vitale
        Art Isaacs
        Tracy Faust
        Garrick Alden
        Sara Landymore
        Joe Nay
        E.L. Copeland
        Bob Grimes
        Eric Smith

        STUDIO ENGINEER:
        Marco Delmar
        Jim Robeson
        Larry Packer
        Bill Wolf
        Steve Carr
        Bob Dawson
        Don Zientara
        Charlie Pilzer

        RECORDING STUDIO:
        Recording Arts
        Bias
        Cue Recording
        Hit Ďn Run
        Uncle Punchy
        Omega
        Inner Ear
        18 Street Lounge
        Air Show

        EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR:
        John Simson, Esq /RIAA
        Daryl Friedman /NARAS
        Terri Seymour /President, Women in Rock
        Jay Rosenthal, Esq /Berliner Corcoran & Rowe
        Jeff Campbell / Hungry for music
        Bob Stein, Esq /Lawyer
        Neeta Ragoowansi /Lawyer/ Kennedy Center
        Phyllis Barney /Executive Dir. / Folk Alliance
        Mary Cliff /WETA

        MOST SUPPORTIVE OF WASHINGTON MUSIC:
        Eric Brace
        Mary Cliff
        Heidi Weir
        David Eisner
        Garth Ross

        2000 HALL OF FAME
        Don Covay
        Donal Leace
        Hot Tuna (Jorma Kaukonen and Jack Casady)

        2000 SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT
        Bill Holland
        Margaret Cone

        2000 COMMUNITY SERVICE
        Lilo Gonzalez

        2000 SPECIAL RECOGNITION
        Bill Wax
        Von Martin

        2000 SPECIAL APPRECIATION
        James A Johnson & Maxine Issacs

        2000 SPOTLIGHT AWARD
        Mya

        2000 APPRECIATION AWARD
        Stacey Williams


http://www.wamadc.com
Copyright © 2000 by Washington Area Music Association.
Washington Area Music Association