Information
About WAMA
Apply for Membership
History
Hall of Fame
Events & Activities
The Wammies
Crosstown Jam
Seminars
Calendar
Member Services
Bar Codes
Compilation Discs
WAMA News
The WAMA Pages
Member Login
Other Services
Local Venues
WAMA Merchandise
Contact Info
Music Links
Ask Mike!
Maintained by Crosstown Arts

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

Alpha-
betical Artist Listings:

'85-'09

0-B
C-D
E-G
H-K
L-N
O-S
T-Z
 

2004 Wammies
Winners & Nominees

The 19th Annual Washington (DC) Area Music Awards


Category Index
A Cappella Big Band/Swing Bluegrass
Blues Children's Music Choral
Classical Country Folk
Contemporary
Folk
Traditional
Go Go Gospel/
Inspirational
Jazz Latino Rap/Hip Hop
Reggae Rock Roots Rock/
Traditional R&B
Electronica Urban
Contemporary
World Music
GENERAL AWARDS

      • A CAPPELLA

        GROUP
        Almost Recess
        Chromatics
        Davinci's Notebook
        Reverb
        Sweet Honey in the Rock
        Tone Rangers

        RECORDING
        Full Speed Ahead/Almost Recess
        Mixed Messages/Chromatics
        The Women Gather/Sweet Honey In The Rock

      • BIG BAND/SWING

        VOCALIST
        Christian Josi
        Esther Haynes
        Peaches O'Dell
        Robin Cunningham
        Tom Mitchell

        GROUP
        Blue Sky Five
        Doc Scantlin & His Imperial Palms Orch.
        J Street Jumpers
        James Brazen Big Band
        King Teddy
        Peaches O'Dell & Her Orchestra
        Radio King Orchestra
        Swing Shift
        Tom Cunningham Orchestra

        RECORDING
        It's Been So Long/Brooks Tegler's Capital Combinations
        Tin Goose Jump/Blue Sky 5
        Two Seconds To Midnight/Alan Baylock Jazz Orchestra

      • BLUEGRASS

        VOCALIST
        Bob Perilla
        Darren Beachley
        Dede Wyland
        Dudley Connell
        Hazel Dickens
        Lynn Healey
        Randy Barrett
        Sally Love

        DUO/GROUP
        Big Hillbilly Bluegrass
        Darren Beachley and Maryland Line
        Good Deale Bluegrass
        Orange Line Special
        Patuxent Partners
        Seldom Scene

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Akira Otsuka
        Bobby Spates
        Dan Mazer
        Dave Giegerich
        Ira Gitlin
        Mike Auldridge
        Mike Munford
        Rickie Simpkins

        RECORDING
        Randy Waller/Randy Waller
        Rememberances/Darren Beachley
        Songs of the American Spirit/Charlie Waller & the Country Gentlemen

      • BLUES

        VOCALIST
        Big Joe Maher
        Bobby Parker
        Deanna Bogart
        Gaye Adegbalola
        Janine Wilson
        Jesse Yawn
        John Cephas
        Mary Shaver
        Melanie Mason
        Robert Lighthouse

        DUO/GROUP
        Bad Influence
        Cephas and Wiggins
        Deanna Bogart Group
        Janine Wilson Band
        Little Bit Of Blues (Warner Williams & Jay Summerour)
        Melanie Mason Band
        Nighthawks

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Bobby Parker
        Daryl Davis
        Deanna Bogart
        Joe Stanley
        John Cephas
        Linwood Taylor
        Melanie Mason
        Paul Bell
        Pete Kanaras
        Phil Wiggins
        Sam Goodall
        Tom Principato

        RECORDING
        13 Shades of Blue/Various
        Cello Blues/Fred Lieder
        Lonesome Is I/Melanie Mason
        Neo-Classic Blues/Gaye Adegbalola with Roddy Barnes
        Blues Highway/Warner Williams with Jay Summerour

      • CHILDREN'S MUSIC

        VOCALIST
        Cathy Fink
        Don Bridges
        Jake Flack
        Marcy Marxer
        Mark Noone
        Michelle Valeri
        Sue Trainor

        DUO/GROUP
        Cantaré
        Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer
        Dino Rock
        Hot Soup
        RTT's

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Cathy Fink
        Dave Chappell
        Frank Cassel
        Jake Flack
        Marcy Marxer

      • CHORAL

        GROUP
        Choral Arts Society
        Gay Men's Chorus
        Howard University Choir
        Washington Chorus

      • CLASSICAL

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Brian Ganz
        Bruno Nasta
        Giorgia Cavallaro
        Joan Singer Spicknall
        Leon Fleisher
        Myrna Sislen
        Nurit Bar Josef
        Phil Mathieu
        Santiago Rodriguez
        Scott Reiss
        Tina Chancey

        VOCAL SOLOIST
        Denyce Graves
        Placido Domingo
        Rosa Lamoreaux

        CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
        Eclipse Chamber Orchestra
        Ensemble Galelei
        Folger Consort
        Hesperus
        Peabody Trio
        Violins of Lafayette

        ORCHESTRAL ENSEMBLE
        Alexandria Symphony
        Arlington Symphony
        Fairfax Symphony
        National Philharmonic
        National Symphony Orchestra
        Silent Orchestra
        Violins of Lafayette

        CONDUCTOR
        Hajime Teri Murai
        Kim Kluge
        Leonard Slatkin
        Ruben Vartanyan
        Sylvia Alimena

        RECORDING
        TIE
        Christmas with The Washington Chorus/The Washington Chorus
        Dances with Brass/Washington Symphonic Brass
        Only Yesterday/Julie Keim
        The Piano Music of Aaron Copland/Joan Singer Spicknall
        Two Hands/Leon Fleisher
        Welcome All Wonders/Cathedral Choral Society

      • COUNTRY

        VOCALIST
        Diana Quinn
        J.P. McDermott
        Karen Collins
        Katy Benko
        Mike Woods
        Ruth Logsdon
        Ty Braddock

        DUO/GROUP
        Blue Moon Cowgirls
        Heroes and Friends
        Honky Tonk Confidential
        J.P. McDermott and Western Bop
        Ruthie and the Wranglers
        Ty Braddock and the Branded Men

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Bobby Martin
        Chick Hall Jr.
        Dave Giegerich
        Ira Gitlin
        Mike Woods
        Phil Mathieu

        RECORDING
        Backroads and Bayous/Karen Collins
        Bases On Balls/Honky Tonk Confidential
        No Regrets/Ann Boyter



      • FOLK - Contemporary

        VOCALIST
        TIE
        Cletus Kennelly
        David Wilcox
        Debi Smith
        Dulcie Taylor
        Lori Kelley
        Mary Sue Twohy
        Verlette Simon

        DUO/GROUP
        Cletus Kennelly and Lori Kelley
        Eddie From Ohio
        Jennifer Cutting's Ocean Orchestra
        We're About Nine

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Avril Smith
        Cletus Kennelly
        Fred Lieder
        Jennifer Cutting
        John Jennings
        Robbie Schaffer

        RECORDING
        An Ardmore Afternoon/Don Bridges
        Dreamland/Rachel Cross
        Songs For The Night Sea Journey/Ocean Orchestra
        What I Got/Michelle Swan
        Wrestling With Angels/David A Alberding

      • FOLK - Traditional

        VOCALIST
        Brooke Parkhurst
        Chenoa Jones
        Connie McKenna
        Grace Griffith
        Lisa Mosciatello
        Seamus Kennedy
        Zoe Mulford

        DUO/GROUP
        Bonnie Rideout Scottish Trio
        City of Washington Pipe Band
        Iona
        Lisa Moscatiello and Rosie Shipley
        Tinsmith

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Bonnie Rideout
        Avril Smith
        Bonnie Rideout
        Maggie Sansone
        Rosie Shipley
        Zan McLeod

        RECORDING
        From Earth to Heaven/Jones Family
        Merrily Greet The Time/Sue Richards and Maggie Sansone
        Mystic Dance/Maggie Sansone
        The Celebration/Bonnie Rideout
        Traveling Moon/Zoe Mulford
        Well Kept Secrets/Lisa Moscatiello and Rosie Shipley



      • GO GO

        TALKER
        Chuck Brown
        Donnel Floyd
        Gingus
        James Funk
        Lil Benny
        Sugar Bear

        DUO/GROUP
        Backyard
        Chuck Brown
        EU
        Junkyard Band
        Lissen Band
        Maiesha & the Hiphuggers
        Rare Essence
        Suttle Thoughts

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Andre Johnson
        Cherie Mitchell
        Chuck Brown
        Roy Battle



      • GOSPEL/INSPIRATIONAL

        VOCALIST
        Bernice Johnson Reagon
        Carey Creed
        John Stoddart
        Margot MacDonald
        Richard Smallwood
        Ysaye Barnwell

        DUO/GROUP
        Brenda and Dave Gillinson
        Darren Beachley and Maryland Line
        Mosaic Harmony
        Sweet Heaven Kings
        Sweet Honey in the Rock
        Unity Church of Capitol Hill
        Voices Supreme

      • JAZZ

        VOCALIST
        TIE
        Amikaeyla Gaston
        Esther Haynes
        Julia Nixon
        Michelle Walker
        Nikki Gonzales
        Pam Bricker
        Ronnie Wells
        Sharon Clark
        Shirley Horn
        Sunny Sumter

        DUO/GROUP
        Bay Jazz Project
        Brooks Tegler's Hot Jazz
        Chuck Redd Quartet
        Dan Reynolds Group
        Jaared Arosemena
        Keter Betts Trio
        Michelle Walker Quartet
        Rick Whitehead Trio
        Ron Holloway Group
        Saxman and Friends
        Swing Speak

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Benjie Porecki
        Chuck Redd
        Chuck Underwood
        John Previti
        John Nazdin
        John Cocuzzi
        Jon Ozment
        Keter Betts
        Ron Holloway
        Seth Kibel
        Wayne Sulc

        RECORDING
        Dream with Howard Alden, Chuck Redd and Tommy Newsom/Joe Byrd
        Mosaic/Amikayela Gaston
        Nuts and Bolts/Susan Jones and Seth Kibel
        Panorama/Vaughn Nark
        Voodoo/Saxman and Friends

      • LATINO

        VOCALIST
        Alicia Denny
        Anabel Sherezada
        Brenda Lee
        Cecilia Esquivel
        Vivian Mojica

        DUO/GROUP
        Cantaré
        Esencia Tropical
        La Sensual
        Latin Soul
        Mambo Combo
        Mariachi Los Amigos
        Mystic Warriors
        Pablo Antonio y La Firma
        Rumba Club
        Sin Miedo
        Son de Aqui
        Young and Rollins

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Alfredo Mojica
        Nelson Alvarez
        Omar Vasquez, Jr
        Pepe Gonzolez
        Wayne Sulc

      • RAP/HIP HOP

        RAPPER
        Blyss
        Flex Matthews
        Head-Roc
        Priest da Nomad
        Storm the unpredictable

        DUO/GROUP
        O.U.O
        Opus Akoben
        Poem-cees
        Team Demolition

        DJ
        DJ Eurok
        DJ Geometrix
        DJ Dirty Hands
        DJ Stylus

        RECORDING
        Everyday/Pro-Shoppe
        Metaphorically Speaking/Charasmatic
        Party Time/Bloodshot
        The Return of Black Broadway/ Head-Roc
        Unsolved/LK

      • REGGAE

        VOCALIST
        Englishman
        Ichelle Cole
        Scott Paynter
        Willy Paul
        Yvonne Deane-Hibbert DUO/GROUP
        DKGB
        Jah Works
        Mojo Nya
        Qleen Kut
        Soldiers of Jah Army
        STORM

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        George Koukou
        Leslie James, Jr
        Robin Armstrong
      • ROCK - Rock

        VOCALIST
        Andy Zipf
        Diana Quinn
        Esmirelda
        Jon Kaplan
        Laura Burhenn
        Mark Roberge
        Mary Ann Redmond
        Mike Holden
        Nate Ihara
        Nikki Gonzales
        Pat McGee
        Patty Reese
        Shane Hines
        Viki Nova

        DUO/GROUP
        Assrockers
        Bicycle Thieves
        Carlsonics
        Cerulean Groove
        Esmirelda and The Tidbits
        Fabulettes
        Nils Lofgren Band
        Pat McGee Band
        Patty Reese Group
        Q and Not U
        Rhodes Tavern Troubadors
        Washington Social Club
        Welbilt

        INSTRUMENTALIST

        Andy Hamburger
        Mark Lewis
        Mike Woods
        Nefrit El-Or
        Pete Kanaras
        Shane Hines
        Timm Biery
        Wade Matthews

        RECORDING
        34th & 8th/OAR
        A Beautiful Mess/Welbilt
        God's Gift To Women/Adam West
        Here and Now/Patty Reese
        I Stole The Morning Sun/Andy Zipf
        Maya Blue/Nefrit El-Or
        Over Crooked Tables/Cerulean Groove
        Playing With The Light/Brindley Brothers
        Save Me/Pat McGee Band
        Sirens From A Mile Back/Juniper Lane
        Wanderlust/Laura Burhenn

      • ROCK - Roots Rock/Traditional R&B

        VOCALIST
        Billy Kemp
        Billy Coulter
        Billy Hancock
        Brandon Butler
        Dave Kitchen
        Diana Quinn
        Eric Brace
        J.P. McDermott
        Janine Wilson
        Justin Jones
        Mark Noone
        Ruth Logsdon
        Timothy Bracken
        Tommy Lepson

        DUO/GROUP
        TIE
        Billy Coulter Band
        Dagmar and the Seductones
        Daryl Davis Band
        Honky Tonk Confidential
        Janine Wilson Band
        Last Train Home
        Rhodes Tavern Troubadors
        Ruthie and the Wranglers
        The Grandsons
        Willbilly

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Andy Rutherford
        Bob Newscaster
        Chris Watling
        Dan Hovey
        Daryl Davis
        Dave Elliott
        Dave Chappell
        David Kitchen
        Max Evans
        Mike Woods
        Phil Mathieu
        Robbie Magruder

        RECORDING
        7th Inning Stretch/Various
        Billy Coulter/Billy Coulter
        Disrepair/Tim Bracken
        Little Bit a Love/Dagmar and Seductones
        Party With The Rich/Grandsons
        Turn It Up Mommy/RTTs

      • Electronica

        ARTIST
        Arthur Loves Plastic
        Aubergine 3
        Deep Dish
        Dining Rooms
        Fort Knox Five
        Human Factor
        Morel
        Rachel Panay
        T-Kolai
        Thievery Corporation
        Thunderball

        DJ
        Beverly Stanton
        Christine Moritz
        DJ Tittsworth
        DJ Eurok
        Eric Hilton
        Holmes Ives
        Kevin Yost
        Rob Garza
        Sam the Man Burns
        Scott Henry

        RECORDING
        Babylon Rewound/Thievery Corporation
        Lucky Strike/Morel
        Savage Bliss/Arthur Loves Plastic
        The Outernational Sound/Thievery Corporation

      • URBAN CONTEMPORARY

        VOCALIST
        Adwoa Spencer
        Amikaeyla Gaston
        Deborah Bond
        K'Alyn
        Nina Lane
        Raheem Devaughn
        W Ellington Felton

        DUO/GROUP
        Crossrhodes
        Deborah Bond
        Fertile Ground
        No Illusion
        Oktbrwrld
        Spur
        Yamama ‘Nym

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Benjie Porecki
        David Ylvisaker
        Gary Grainger
        Marcus Johnson
        Robbie McDonald
        Wayne Bruce
        Will Rast

        RECORDING
        2:00 AM/Yamama ‘Nym
        Got To Let It Go/Taleen
        Guess Who Loves You More/Raheem Devaughn
        Just Doing What I Do/Marcus Johnson
        Raw and Natural/Oktbrwrld
        The Invitation/Crossrhodes
        To Whom It May Concern/Philip Jaymes Flowers

      • WORLD MUSIC

        VOCALIST
        TIE
        Ariana Lighteningstorm
        Carol Takafuji
        Flory Jagoda
        Isaac Ho'opi'I
        Jinny Marsh
        Okyerema Isaac Asante
        Robyn Helzner
        Tatiana Sarbinska

        DUO/GROUP
        Alexandria Kleztet
        Aloha Boys
        Chopteeth
        Gypsy Strings
        Hula Monsters
        Klezcentricity
        Luis Garay Percussion World
        Quintango
        Slaveya
        Stream & the Blue Dragons

        INSTRUMENTALIST
        Broto Roy
        Bruno Nasta
        Isaac Ho'opi'i
        Jaqui MacMillan
        Luis Garay
        Manny Bobenrieth
        Seth Kibel

        RECORDING
        East Coast Jammin/Aloha Boys
        Mosaic/Amikaeyla Gaston
        Sacumba/Luis Garay Percussion Group

        GENERAL AWARDS

        MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR
        Benjie Porecki
        Bonnie Rideout
        Brooks Tegler
        Dave Chappell
        Dave Giegerich
        Deanna Bogart
        Ira Gitlin
        Jennifer Cutting
        Raheem Devaughn
        Robbie Magruder
        Ron Holloway
        Shirley Horn
        Steve Wolf
        Wade Matthews

        SONG OF THE YEAR
        America/Head-Roc
        Babe Ruth's Piano/Ruthie and the Wranglers/Greg Hardin
        Beautiful Ways/Pat McGee Band/Pat McGee
        Call of the Siren/Polly Bolton/Jennifer Cutting
        Daddy's Old Guitar/Randy Waller
        Fly Away/Margot MacDonald/Margot MacDonald
        I Want To Take You With Me/Patty Reese/Patty Reese
        No Bomb Is Smart/SONiA
        Party With The Rich/Alan Mac Ewen
        Passion/Oktbrwrld/Adwoa Spencer
        Stay/Andy Zipf
        Thank You Mommy/Rhodes Tavern Troubadors/Jake Flack

        ARTIST OF THE YEAR
        (Solo/Duo/Group)
        Bernice Johnson Reagon
        Bonnie Rideout and the Scottish Trio
        Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer
        Eddie From Ohio
        Grandsons
        Jennifer Cutting's Ocean Orchestra
        Mya
        Oktbrwrld
        Pat McGee Band
        Rhodes Tavern Troubadors
        Sweet Honey in the Rock
        Thievery Corporation

        NEW ARTIST
        (Solo/Duo/Group)
        TIE
        Andy Zipf
        Billy Coulter
        Chopteeth
        Cinged Blues
        Exit Clov
        Hillbilly Jazz
        Jennifer Cutting's Ocean Orchestra
        Johnny Castle's Thrillbillies
        Justin Jones
        Laura Burhenn
        Timothy Bracken
        Zoe Mulford

        ALBUM OF THE YEAR
        34th & 8th/OAR
        7th Inning Stretch/Various
        Back Roads and Bayous/Karen Collins
        cELLAbration/Various
        Here and Now/Patty Reese
        Lonesome Is I/Melanie Mason
        Party With The Rich/Grandsons
        Raw and Natural/Oktbrwrld
        Save Me/Pat McGee Band
        Songs For The Night Sea Journey/Jennifer Cutting's Ocean Orchestra
        Songs of the American Spirit/Charlie Waller & the Country Gentlemen
        The Celebration/Bonnie Rideout
        The Outernational Sound/Thievery Corporation
        Turn It Up Mommy/RTTs
        Well Kept Secrets/Mosciatello and Shipley

        SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR
        Alan McEwan
        David A Alberding
        Esmirelda
        Geff King
        Greg Hardin
        Jake Flack
        Jennifer Cutting
        Jon Kaplan
        Pat McGee
        Tom Paxton

        DEBUT RECORDING
        Backroads and Bayous/Karen Collins
        Billy Coulter/Billy Coulter
        Cello Blues/Fred Lieder
        Disrepair/Timothy Bracken
        East Coast Jammin/Aloha Boys
        Fall/No Second Troy
        I Stole The Morning Sun/Andy Zipf
        Maya Blue/Nefrit El-Or
        Mosaic/Amikaeyla Gaston
        Ocean /Jennifer Cutting's Ocean Orchestra
        Over Crooked Tables/Cerulean Groove
        Playing With The Light/Brindley Brothers
        Rememberances/Darren Beachley and Maryland Line
        Traveling Moon/Zoe Mulford
        Well Kept Secrets/Lisa Moscatiello and Rosie Shipley

        RECORD DESIGN
        7th Inning Stretch/Hungry for Music/Ruth Logsdon
        Backroads and Bayous/Karen Collins/Sue Ellen
        Beyond Borders/Andrew McKnight/Ruthie Logsdon
        cELLAbration/Various/Dick and Linda Bangham
        Dreamland/Rachel Cross
        Here and Now/Patty Reese/Dick and Linda Bangham
        Ocean/Ocean Orchestra/Lawrence Marie
        Party With The Rich/Grandsons/Chris Watling and Alan McEwan
        Raw and Natural/Oktbrwrld/Andraise Scott
        The Celebration/Bonnie Rideout/Charlie Glendinning
        Turn It Up Mommy/Rhodes Tavern Troubadors/Guthrie Design

        MANAGER OF THE YEAR
        Andraise Scott
        Ann Marie Coggins
        Maggie Coulter
        Ted Smouse
        Tom Carrico

        WASHINGTON AREA RECORD COMPANY
        18th St. Lounge
        Azalea City
        BOS Music
        Dischord
        Falling Mountain Music
        Hungry For Music
        Liaison
        Maggie's Music, Inc.
        Powerhouse
        RAS
        Red Stapler
        Severn
        Smithsonian Folkways
        Three Keys
        Tulloch Music, Ltd.

        PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
        Billy Kemp
        Blake Althen
        Bob Dawson
        Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer
        Doug Derryberry
        Heidi Gerber
        Jim Robeson
        John Jennings
        John Alagia
        Marco Delmar
        Ted Comerford

        LIVE SOUND ENGINEER
        Andy Roberts
        Art Isaacs
        Bob Grimes
        Caldwell Gray
        Dave Gevanthor
        David Eisner
        Jeff Wagner
        Jimmy Barnett
        John Burgess
        Tim Kidwell

        STUDIO ENGINEER
        Antonio Pacheo
        Bill Wolf
        Bob Dawson
        Charlie Pilzer
        Chris Biondo
        Gant Kushner
        Heidi Gerber
        Jim Robeson
        Marco Delmar
        Marcy Marxer
        Pete Reiniger
        Steve Carr

        RECORDING STUDIO
        All Access Audio
        Bias Recording
        Blue House
        Cue Recording
        Dragonfly
        Gizmo
        Hit and Run
        Inner Ear
        Jammin Java
        Lion and Fox
        Omega Studios
        Recording Arts
        Scary Clown

        ARTIST WEBSITE
        bonnierideout.com Designer: Don Kunz
        carlsonics.com Designer: Ed Donahue
        patmcgeeband.com Designer: Lawrence Marie
        pattyreese.com Designer: Linda Bangham
        peoplechasingpeople.com Designer: dmac
        temikamoore.com
        thegrandsons.com Designer: Jeremy First

        EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR
        Busy Graham/Exec. Dir./Class Acts Arts
        Chris Patterson/COO/Austin Grill
        Daryl Friedman/Exec. Dir./NARAS
        David Eisner/Exec. Dir./Institute of Musical Traditions
        Jay Rosenthal, Esq./Berliner, Corcoran & Rowe
        Jeff Campbell/Exec. Dir./Hungry For Music
        Jenny Toomey/Exec. Dir./Future of Music
        Phyliss Barney/Exec. Dir./Folk Alliance
        Shelley Brown/VDir. of Progrsamming/ Strathmore

        MOST SUPPORTIVE OF WASHINGTON MUSIC
        Billy Zero
        Damian Einstein
        David Eisner
        James & Jennifer Currie
        Jane Inge & Steve Negrey
        Joel Pomerantz
        Laura Cerulli
        Mary Cliff
        Mike Holden
        Roche
        Shelley Brown
        Wayne Kahn

        Special Awards Presented by WAMA Board


        HALL OF FAME
        EU

        Mama Cass Elliot

        Root Boy Slim

        SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT
        Shelley Brown

        SPOTLIGHT AWARD
        Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer

        SPECIAL APPRECIATION
        Lorraine Campbell /JV's Restaurant

        David Eisner

        COMMUNITY SERVICE
        Jeff Campbell

        2004 Special Recognition
        Billy Hancock


http://www.wamadc.com
Copyright © 2003 by Washington Area Music Association.